Fourth Annual Cactus Classic Trail Race - 10K, Half & Full Marathon

Saturday, March 09, 2013

Sand Ridge State Forest - Forest City, IL


10K
Half Marathon
Marathon


Sheet 1: 10K

EVENT Race Number Overall Place Gender Place Age Group Place Time FIRST LAST GENDER AGE Age Group
10K 175 1 1st Place Male * 0.49.57 Mitchell Hurst M 33 1
10K 253 2 2 1 0.50.29 Clinton Wells M 28 1
10K 182 3 3 2 0.51.18 Paul Wilkerson M 36 1
10K 254 4 4 1 0.54.44 Kevin O'Connor M 50 2
10K 261 5 5 3 0.57.30 Chad Leman M 39 1
10K 257 6 6 2 0.59.59 Andy Cook M 41 2
10K 184 7 7 4 1.01.10 Sean Robinson M 31 1
10K 199 8 8 5 1.01.24 James Greenacre M 34 1
10K 258 9 9 3 1.01.59 Brent Hewitt M 55 2
10K 256 10 1st Place Female * 1.04.05 Kristi Melton F 29 1
10K 255 11 10 1 1.04.07 Bill Melton M 67 3
10K 265 12 11 6 1.04.57 Jeremy Majors M 32 1
10K 193 13 12 4 1.05.04 Chris Booher M 42 2
10K 198 14 2 1 1.05.18 Crystal Kyle F 48 2
10K 196 15 13 2 1.06.15 Dennis Reynolds M 60 3
10K 262 16 14 5 1.06.27 George Caton M 48 2
10K 264 17 15 6 1.07.07 Jerry Kolb M 50 2
10K 165 18 16 7 1.08.03 Jeff Vinovich M 39 1
10K 171 19 17 7 1.08.45 James Stanley M 40 2
10K 194 20 18 8 1.09.45 Sean Thomas M 36 1
10K 260 21 3 1 1.10.09 Tracy Swartz F 30 1
10K 174 22 4 2 1.14.21 Laura Rohlfs F 35 1
10K 179 23 5 3 1.15.28 Brigette Van Hook F 36 1
10K 167 24 6 4 1.16.44 Kara Fitzjarrald F 27 1
10K 189 25 7 5 1.17.21 Mary Egli F 32 1
10K 187 26 8 6 1.19.17 Moriah Johnson F 27 1
10K 181 27 19 9 1.20.24 Steve Schnurbusch M 32 1
10K 178 28 20 8 1.21.12 Paul Marcum M 40 2
10K 200 29 21 9 1.21.42 Shawn Hohulin M 46 2
10K 168 30 9 1 1.21.48 Judy Kemper F 61 3
10K 190 31 22 10 1.23.46 Christopher Egli M 11 1
10K 180 32 10 7 1.23.51 Jennifer Sandenaw F 32 1
10K 259 33 23 3 1.24.17 Don Otto M 59 3
10K 195 34 11 2 1.25.57 Mary Sue Baker F 54 2
10K 164 35 12 8 1.29.01 Lisa Sims F 32 1
10K 169 36 13 9 1.29.01 Lynette Weiss F 38 1
10K 263 37 24 11 1.29.05 Ben Bower M 26 1
10K 252 38 25 10 1.29.06 Ed Brewer M 52 2
10K 170 39 14 3 1.31.13 Lori Carson F 52 2
10K 176 40 15 4 1.32.24 Mardi Kleinschmidt F 43 2
10K 173 41 16 5 1.34.31 Jennifer Jacobsen-Wood F 41 2
10K 192 42 26 11 1.35.06 Loren Iten M 52 2
10K 191 43 17 6 1.35.08 Bonnie Iten F 47 2
10K 251 44 18 10 1.51.03 Katherine Hierdninus F 34 1
10K 250 45 19 11 1.52.04 Renee Gibbens F 36 1
10K 188 46 20 7 1.55.10 Sue Miller F 51 2
10K 166 47 21 8 1.55.11 Diane Tuttle F 43 2
10K 197 48 22 2 2.00.59 Sandra Theobold F 70 3
10K 266 49 23 12 2.01.00 Jean Mengelkoch F 39 1
10K 177 50 24 9 2.31.06 Therese Brink F 55 2
10K 172 99999 - - DNS angela mcmurtrey F 38 1
10K 185 99999 - - DNS Dustin Weeks M 32 1
10K 186 99999 - - DNS Scott Thompson M 39 1
10K 183 99999 - - DNS Jeff Chute M 53 2

Sheet 2: Half Marathon

EVENT Race Number Overall Place Gender Place Age Group Place Time FIRST LAST GENDER AGE Age Group
HALF 364 1 1st Place Male * 1.35.13 Christopher Sweet M 33 1
HALF 366 2 2 1 1.35.40 Matt Hajny M 36 1
HALF 369 3 3 4 1.47.43 Brian Parker M 46 2
HALF 372 4 4 5 1.49.24 Mike Heffron M 46 2
HALF 361 5 5 2 1.54.27 Ben Evans M 38 1
HALF 375 6 6 3 2.00.28 Tony Rancatore M 35 1
HALF 350 7 7 4 2.05.37 Jake Burkhart M 35 1
HALF 362 8 8 5 2.10.51 Matthew Dierker M 31 1
HALF 368 9 9 6 2.12.48 Joe Mischler M 32 1
HALF 358 10 10 7 2.13.36 Dexter Litwiller M 38 1
HALF 348 11 11 8 2.15.56 Andrew Wignall M 28 1
HALF 370 12 12 9 2.17.36 Rick Lindquist M 35 1
HALF 345 13 13 10 2.17.45 Seth Killey M 32 1
HALF 355 14 1st Place Female * 2.26.00 Rebecca Franks F 42 2
HALF 347 15 14 6 2.33.01 Kyle Mayborn M 45 2
HALF 379 16 15 2 2.34.24 Dennis Killion M 56 3
HALF 359 17 16 7 2.43.59 Lupe Martinez M 44 2
HALF 377 18 2 1 2.49.58 CT Renshaw F 34 1
HALF 378 19 17 11 2.49.58 Cody Renshaw M 34 1
HALF 376 20 18 8 2.52.20 Jeff Potts M 52 2
HALF 357 21 19 3 2.55.55 Jim McIntyre M 60 3
HALF 371 22 20 9 2.55.55 Mike Dillard M 54 2
HALF 360 23 21 10 3.00.32 Bill Harrmann M 50 2
HALF 373 24 22 4 3.03.40 William Holmes M 65 3
HALF 365 25 3 1 3.04.49 Laura Schoenbeck F 47 2
HALF 363 26 4 2 3.16.59 Danielle Nelson F 26 1
HALF 367 27 5 3 3.17.31 Stephanie Mischler F 32 1
HALF 352 28 6 1 3.18.21 Mary Bergren F 57 3
HALF 351 29 23 5 3.18.22 Wayne Bryan M 60 3
HALF 354 30 7 2 3.37.55 Theresa Schultz F 49 2
HALF 353 31 24 6 3.38.13 David Shaver M 64 3
HALF 374 32 8 3 3.45.16 Beth McDaniel F 46 2
HALF 356 99998 - - DNF Kevin Shaw M 41 2
HALF 349 99999 - - DNS Leah Herrman F 31 1
HALF 346 99999 - - DNS Ryan Campbell M 36 1












Sheet 3: Marathon

EVENT Race Number Overall Place Gender Place Age Group Place Time FIRST LAST GENDER AGE Age Group
FULL 380 1 1st Place Male * 3.25.21 John Knudson M 32 1
FULL 72 2 2 1 4.20.16 Brock Rovenstine M 23 1
FULL 78 3 3 1 5.03.48 Bill Fairfield M 56 3
FULL 81 4 4 2 5.10.23 Brian Nehring M 32 1
FULL 80 5 5 1 5.13.51 Rick Connor M 43 2
FULL 66 6 6 3 5.25.26 Dave Hosbrough M 35 1
FULL 67 7 7 2 5.44.04 Bill Irwin M 40 2
FULL 83 8 8 3 5.54.22 Gary Davis M 49 2
FULL 74 9 1st Place Female * 7.31.58 Julia Carrell F 32 1
FULL 73 99997 - - Time Cutoff Amber Miller F 28 1
FULL 75 99997 - - Time Cutoff Ollie Nanyes M 53 2
FULL 69 99998 - - DNF Catherine Pinkston F 28 1
FULL 76 99998 - - DNF Kara Thomas F 33 1
FULL 77 99998 - - DNF Janelle Zimmerman F 33 1
FULL 79 99998 - - DNF Christy Dillard F 52 2
FULL 68 99998 - - DNF Jack Cook M 41 2
FULL 82 99998 - - DNF Joe Stoehr M 46 2
FULL 70 99999 - - DNS cole stoner M 25 1